Pee Pee Creek

Also Known As: Pea-pea Creek, Pee Wee Creek, and Peepee Creek.

Streams

Stream

Linear body of water flowing on the Earth's surface.
water Icon Water
Map Marker

GPS Coordinates

Latitude, Longitude:
39.0972912°, -82.9860104°
Elevation Icon

Elevation

551 ft. (168 m.)

Topographic Map

Loading…

US Topo Map

The USGS (U.S. Geological Survey) publishes a set of the most commonly used topographic maps of the U.S. called US Topo that are separated into rectangular quadrants that are printed at 22.75"x29" or larger. Pee Pee Creek is covered by the Waverly South, OH US Topo Map quadrant

Free US Topo Map PDF Order Waterproof Printed Topo Map

Loading…

 
Water Icon Water
Land Icon Land
Man-made Icon Man-made

Nearby Streams

Nearby Cities

Nearby Points of Interest

Greggs Hill Cemetery Man-made 0.7 mi
Dapp Cemetery Man-made 0.8 mi
Barger Cemetery Man-made 0.9 mi
Waverly Water Treatment Plant Man-made 1.0 mi
Noland Cemetery Man-made 1.0 mi

Historical Weather

Below are weather averages from 1971 to 2000 according to data gathered from the nearest official weather station. The nearest weather station for both precipitation and temperature measurements is WAVE which is approximately 1 miles away and has an elevation of 560 feet (9 feet higher than Pee Pee Creek). Because the nearest station and this geographic feature may have differences in elevation and topography, the historic weather at the two separate locations may be different as well.

Average Daily Temperatures by Month (°F)

Average Monthly Precipitation (in inches)

Month Precip AVG High Temp AVG Low Temp
January 2.74" 37.9° 17.8°
February 2.44" 43.0° 20.6°
March 3.61" 53.5° 28.6°
April 3.46" 64.6° 37.8°
May 4.13" 74.2° 48.8°
June 3.87" 82.0° 58.2°
July 4.02" 85.7° 62.7°
August 4.40" 84.3° 60.4°
September 2.63" 78.1° 52.8°
October 2.51" 67.1° 39.3°
November 3.04" 54.6° 31.2°
December 3.02" 43.0° 22.7°

Summer High Temps

This location's average summer high temps are lower than 56% of other locations on record.

Winter Low Temps

This location's average winter low temps are lower than 54% of other locations on record.

Precipitation Levels

This location's average precipitation levels are higher than 59% of other locations on record.