Fidalgo Island Topographic Map in Skagit County, Washington

 
Latitude (lat)
48.3737138°
Longitude (long)
-122.514609°
Elevation
194 ft. (59 m.)

Alternate Names

Fidalgo Island is also known as Isla de Fidalgo and Perry's Island.

Print This Map

Printer icon Get a FREE printable copy of this map, courtesy of My Topo.

Please be patient while this free, printable topo map is being created for you. This may take up to 30 seconds.

(lower scale = more detail, higher scale = more area.)

Nearest Cities

City County Approximate Distance
La Conner Skagit County, Washington ~ 1 miles
Bay View Skagit County, Washington ~ 8 miles
Oak Harbor Island County, Washington ~ 8 miles
Conway Skagit County, Washington ~ 8 miles
Mount Vernon Skagit County, Washington ~ 9 miles

Historical Weather

Weather averages from 1971 to 2000, according to data gathered from the nearest official weather station. Because the nearest station and this geographic feature may have differences in elevation and topography, the historic weather at the two separate locations may be different as well.

Temperature Station

WHIDBEY ISLAND, ~ 7 miles
Elevation: 33 feet (161 feet difference)

Precipitation Station

WHIDBEY ISLAND, ~ 7 miles
Elevation: 33 feet (161 feet difference)
Month Precip AVG High Temp AVG Low Temp H-M Year* L-M Year**
January 2.44" 45.7° 34.7° 1992 1979
February 1.70" 48.7° 35.9° 1992 1989
March 1.61" 51.9° 38.2° 1983 1976
April 1.54" 55.5° 41.0° 1992 1972
May 1.44" 59.7° 45.2° 1993 1999
June 1.26" 63.5° 48.6° 1992 1971
July .89" 66.1° 50.4° 1990 1986
August .88" 66.6° 50.5° 1997 1976
September 1.11" 63.7° 46.9° 1997 1972
October 1.76" 56.6° 41.7° 1997 1972
November 3.06" 49.6° 38.0° 1999 1985
December 2.55" 45.3° 35.0° 1991 1983

Summer High Temperatures

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average summer high temperatures are lower than 98% of other locations on record.

Winter Low Temperatures

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average winter low temperatures are higher than 86% of other locations on record.

Annual Temperature Changes

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average annual temperature changes are lower than 98% of other locations on record.

Precipitation Levels

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average precipitation levels are lower than 74% of other locations on record.