Allan Island Topographic Map in Skagit County, Washington

 
Latitude (lat)
48.4645469°
Longitude (long)
-122.7062859°
Elevation
200 ft. (61 m.)

Alternate Names

Allan Island is also known as Allan's Island.

Print This Map

Printer icon Get a FREE printable copy of this map, courtesy of My Topo.

Please be patient while this free, printable topo map is being created for you. This may take up to 30 seconds.

(lower scale = more detail, higher scale = more area.)

Nearest Cities

City County Approximate Distance
Anacortes Skagit County, Washington ~ 5 miles
Cap Sante Skagit County, Washington ~ 6 miles
Bay View Skagit County, Washington ~ 11 miles
La Conner Skagit County, Washington ~ 11 miles
Oak Harbor Island County, Washington ~ 12 miles

Historical Weather

Weather averages from 1971 to 2000, according to data gathered from the nearest official weather station. Because the nearest station and this geographic feature may have differences in elevation and topography, the historic weather at the two separate locations may be different as well.

Temperature Station

ANACOR, ~ 5 miles
Elevation: 20 feet (180 feet difference)

Precipitation Station

ANACOR, ~ 5 miles
Elevation: 20 feet (180 feet difference)
Month Precip AVG High Temp AVG Low Temp H-M Year* L-M Year**
January 3.69" 45.7° 34.8° 1986 1979
February 2.49" 48.6° 36.2° 1998 1989
March 2.21" 52.4° 38.6° 1992 1971
April 1.86" 57.4° 42.1° 1987 1975
May 1.63" 63.0° 46.8° 1993 1974
June 1.51" 67.4° 50.5° 1992 1971
July 1.06" 71.6° 52.9° 1990 1986
August 1.04" 72.1° 53.2° 1997 1973
September 1.36" 67.4° 50.1° 1995 1972
October 2.25" 58.8° 44.2° 1987 1972
November 4.14" 50.3° 39.0° 1997 1985
December 3.81" 45.7° 35.3° 1979 1990

Summer High Temperatures

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average summer high temperatures are lower than 97% of other locations on record.

Winter Low Temperatures

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average winter low temperatures are higher than 86% of other locations on record.

Annual Temperature Changes

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average annual temperature changes are lower than 97% of other locations on record.

Precipitation Levels

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average precipitation levels are lower than 65% of other locations on record.