Conneaut Lake (aka Kon-ne-yaut and Lake Conneaut)
Topographic Map in Crawford County, Pennsylvania

 
Latitude, Longitude
41.6227286°, -80.3049529°
Elevation
1070 ft. (326 m.)
Water Icon Water
Land Icon Land
Man-made Icon Man-made

Alternate Names

Conneaut Lake is also known as Kon-ne-yaut and Lake Conneaut.
Lakes

Lake

Natural body of inland water.
water Icon Water

US Topo Map

The USGS (U.S. Geological Survey) publishes a set of the most commonly used topographic maps of the U.S. called US Topo that are separated into rectangular quadrants that are printed at 22.75"x29" or larger. Conneaut Lake is covered by the Conneaut Lake , PA US Topo Map quadrant

Free US Topo Map PDF Order Waterproof Printed Topo Map

Nearby Photos

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.

Nearby Lakes

Clearwater Lake 3.2 mi
Dollar Lake 5.6 mi
Hidden Lake 5.7 mi
Mud Lake 5.8 mi
Lower Lake 6.3 mi

Nearby Cities

Nearby Points of Interest

Iron Wood Golf Course Man-made 1.1 mi
Inlet Run Water 1.1 mi
Conneaut Lake Kame Land 1.5 mi
Lakeview Cemetery Man-made 1.6 mi
Barber Run Water 1.7 mi

Historical Weather

Weather averages from 1971 to 2000, according to data gathered from the nearest official weather station. Because the nearest station and this geographic feature may have differences in elevation and topography, the historic weather at the two separate locations may be different as well.

Temperature Station

LINESVILLE 1 S, ~ 7 miles
Elevation: 1,030 feet (40 feet difference)

Precipitation Station

LINESVILLE 1 S, ~ 7 miles
Elevation: 1,030 feet (40 feet difference)
Month Precip AVG High Temp AVG Low Temp H-M Year* L-M Year**
January 2.08" 31.2° 14.9° 1990 1977
February 2.00" 34.2° 15.1° 1998 1978
March 2.29" 44.1° 23.6° 1973 1984
April 3.15" 56.1° 34.5° 1985 1975
May 3.29" 67.4° 45.8° 1991 1997
June 5.05" 76.4° 55.4° 1991 1972
July 3.73" 80.4° 59.5° 1999 2000
August 3.48" 78.5° 57.7° 1995 1982
September 4.31" 71.3° 50.5° 1971 1975
October 3.29" 59.9° 39.7° 1971 1988
November 3.19" 47.4° 31.6° 1975 1976
December 2.69" 36.5° 22.2° 1982 1989

Summer High Temperatures

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average summer high temperatures are lower than 84% of other locations on record.

Winter Low Temperatures

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average winter low temperatures are lower than 64% of other locations on record.

Annual Temperature Changes

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average annual temperature changes are lower than 58% of other locations on record.

Precipitation Levels

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average precipitation levels are higher than 56% of other locations on record.