Ryerson Creek Topographic Map in Muskegon County, Michigan

 
Latitude (lat)
43.2419589°
Longitude (long)
-86.2467257°
Elevation
581 ft. (177 m.)

Alternate Names

Ryerson Creek is also known as Byerson Creek.

Print This Map

Printer icon Get a FREE printable copy of this map, courtesy of My Topo.

Please be patient while this free, printable topo map is being created for you. This may take up to 30 seconds.

(lower scale = more detail, higher scale = more area.)

Nearest Cities

City County Approximate Distance
Muskegon Muskegon County, Michigan ~ 1 miles
North Muskegon Muskegon County, Michigan ~ 1 miles
Muskegon Heights Muskegon County, Michigan ~ 3 miles
Roosevelt Park Muskegon County, Michigan ~ 3 miles
Norton Shores Muskegon County, Michigan ~ 5 miles

Historical Weather

Weather averages from 1971 to 2000, according to data gathered from the nearest official weather station. Because the nearest station and this geographic feature may have differences in elevation and topography, the historic weather at the two separate locations may be different as well.

Temperature Station

MUSKEGON COUNTY AP, ~ 5 miles
Elevation: 625 feet (44 feet difference)

Precipitation Station

MUSKEGON COUNTY AP, ~ 5 miles
Elevation: 625 feet (44 feet difference)
Month Precip AVG High Temp AVG Low Temp H-M Year* L-M Year**
January 2.22" 29.8° 17.1° 1990 1977
February 1.58" 32.5° 18.3° 1998 1979
March 2.36" 42.5° 25.4° 1973 1984
April 2.91" 54.6° 35.1° 1985 1982
May 2.95" 67.0° 45.1° 1977 1997
June 2.58" 75.6° 54.2° 1995 1982
July 2.32" 80.0° 59.8° 1983 1996
August 3.77" 78.1° 58.8° 1995 1992
September 3.52" 70.3° 50.7° 1971 1975
October 2.80" 58.7° 40.6° 1971 1988
November 3.23" 45.6° 31.8° 1975 1995
December 2.64" 34.6° 22.6° 1982 1989

Summer High Temperatures

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average summer high temperatures are lower than 85% of other locations on record.

Winter Low Temperatures

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average winter low temperatures are lower than 57% of other locations on record.

Annual Temperature Changes

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average annual temperature changes are lower than 68% of other locations on record.

Precipitation Levels

0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100%

This location's average precipitation levels are lower than 56% of other locations on record.